Train schedule valid from 26.03.2017.

On March 26, 2017 Latvia switches to summer time, bringing changes in the timetable for the trains No.2/1 Riga – Moscow, No.87/88 Minsk – Riga and direct carriages Riga – St. Petersburg (see online schedule)

Riga-Moscow

Every day

Platform #2/ way#1

StationArrival1Stop timeDeparture2
Riga     17:30
Krustpils 19:17 3 min 19:20
Rēzekne 2 20:40 15 min 20:55
Zilupe 21:46 54 min 22:40
Sebeža 23:08 50 min 23:58
Pustoška 00:50 2 min 00:52
Novosokolniki 01:55 29 min 02:24
Veļikije Luki 02:55 3 min 02:58
Rževa Baltijas 05:59 3 min 06:02
Volokolamska 07:46 23 min 08:09
Moscow 10:17    

1,2 For stations located on the territory of the Republic of Latvia and other countries, except the Russian Federation, the given time is local time! For stations located on the territory of the Russian Federation the given time is Moscow time!

Moscow-Riga

Every day

Platform #2/ way#1

StationArrival1Stop timeDeparture2
Moscow     17:05
Volokolamska 19:00 23 min 19:23
Rževa Baltijas 21:00 10 min 21:10
Veļikije Luki 00:30 5 min 00:35
Novosokolniki 01:06 29 min 01:35
Pustoška 02:24 2 min 02:26
Sebeža 03:20 50 min 04:10
Zilupe 04:37 45 min 05:22
Rēzekne 2 06:12 10 min 06:22
Krustpils 07:34 3 min 07:37
Riga 09:17    

1,2 For stations located on the territory of the Republic of Latvia and other countries, except the Russian Federation, the given time is local time! For stations located on the territory of the Russian Federation the given time is Moscow time!

 

 

 

   

Riga-St.Petersburg

Every day

Platform #2/ way#1

StationArrival1Stop timeDeparture2
Riga     17:30
Krustpils 19:17 3 min 19:20
Rezekne 2 20:40 15 min 20:55
Zilupe 21:46 54 min 22:40
Sebezh 23:08 50 min 23:58
Pustoshka 00:50 2 min 00:52
Novosokolniki 01:55 1 h 39 min 03:34
Loknya 04:19 2 min 04:21
Sushchevo 04:46 2 min 04:48
Dedovichi 05:36 2 min 05:38
Dno 06:04 2 min 06:06
Solyci 06:40 2 min 06:42
Saint Petersburg 09:30    

1,2 For stations located on the territory of the Republic of Latvia and other countries, except the Russian Federation, the given time is local time! For stations located on the territory of the Russian Federation the given time is Moscow time!

St.Petersburg-Riga

Every day

Platform #2/ way#10

StationArrival1Stop timeDeparture2
Saint Petersburg     17:20
Solyci 20:20 2 min 20:22
Dno 20:58 3 min 21:01
Dedovichi 21:30 2 min 21:32
Sushchevo 22:22 2 min 22:24
Loknya 22:49 2 min 22:51
Novosokolniki 23:38 1 h 57 min 01:35
Pustoshka 02:24 2 min 02:26
Sebezh 03:20 50 min 04:10
Zilupe 04:37 45 min 05:22
Rezekne 2 06:12 10 min 06:22
Krustpils 07:34 3 min 07:37
Riga 09:17    

1,2 For stations located on the territory of the Republic of Latvia and other countries, except the Russian Federation, the given time is local time! For stations located on the territory of the Russian Federation the given time is Moscow time!

 

   

Discounts applicable according to the time of ticket purchase:

In 2017, for journeys in LDz formation train all types of cars, except open type cars with seats (in summer months except open type cars and open type sleeping cars), according to the time of ticket purchase, the following discounts or extra charge are applicable:

for train Nr. 2 RIGA – MOSCOW, Nr. 1 MOSCOW-RIGA and RIGA – SAINT-PETERSBURG

  • 15% discount, if the ticket is purchased 60 – 31 days before departure;

  • 10% discount, if the ticket is purchased 30 – 21 days before departure;

  • 0% discount, if the ticket is purchased 20 – 11 days before departure;

  • 5% extra charge, if the ticket is purchased 10 – 0 days before departure.

Details